Bryan Brothers Logo
IZOD Logo Barracuda Logo Tourna Grip Logo KT Tape Moto Solinco Logo  

 

Wimbledon, London, UK, 7.1.19, Grass

Round

Opponent

Ranking

Score

R1

Denys Molchanov (UKR) / Igor Zelenay (SVK)

66/67

W 7-6(7), 4-6, 6-4

R2

Marcelo Arevalo (ESA) / Miguel Angel Reyes-Varela (MEX)

70/75

W 6-7(15), 6-3, 6-4, 6-1

R3

Nicolas Mahut (FRA) / Edouard Roger-Vasselin

13/30

L 7-6(7), 6-2, 4-6, 6-6(7)

 

Fever-Tree Championships, London, UK, 6.17.19, Grass

Round

Opponent

Ranking

Score

R16

Luke Bambridge (GBR) / Jonny O'Mara (GBR)

49/52

W 7-6(1), 6-4

QF

Jeremy Chardy (FRA) / Fabrice Martin (FRA)

28/29

W 6-3, 7-6(6)

SF

Rajeev Ram (USA) / Joe Salisbury (GBR)

25/24

L 7-6(4), 7-6(8)

 

MercedesCup, Stuttgart, Germany, 6.10.19, Grass

Round

Opponent

Ranking

Score

R16

Rohan Bopanna (IND) / Denis Shapovalov (CAN)

46/130

L 6-4, 3-6, 10-6

 

Roland Garros, Paris, France, 5.26.19, Clay

Round

Opponent

Ranking

Score

R64

Pablo Carreno Busta (ESP) / Gerard Granollers (ESP)

146/92

W 5-7, 6-2, 6-3

R32

Ken Skupski (GBR) / Neal Skupski (GBR)

45/27

W 7-5, 7-6(6)

R16

Jean-Julien Rojer (NED) / Horia Tecau (ROU)

20/21

L 6-3, 7-6(7)

 

Internazionali BNL d'Italia, Rome, Italy, 5.12.19, Clay

Round

Opponent

Ranking

Score

R32

Jean-Julien Rojer (NED) / Horia Tecau (ROU)

20/21

W 6-4, 7-6(4)

R16

Karen Khachanov (RUS) / Marc Lopez (ESP)

296/46

W 6-3, 3-6, 10-3

QF

Juan Sebastian Cabal (COL) / Robert Farah (COL)

10/10

L 7-6(2), 4-6, 16-14

 

Mutua Madrid Open, Madrid, Spain, 5.5.19, Clay

Round

Opponent

Ranking

Score

R32

Jean-Julien Rojer (NED) / Horia Tecau (ROU)

27/34

L 4-6, 7-6(2), 12-10

 

Fayez Sarofim & Co. US Men's Clay Court Championship, Houston, TX, 4.8.19, Clay

Round

Opponent

Ranking

Score

R16

Robert Galloway (USA) / Nathaniel Lammons (USA)

86/100

W 6-3, 6-7(5), 10-4

QF

Jeevan Nedunchezhiyan (IND) / Purav Raja (IND)

66/85

W 7-6(5), 6-3

SF

Santiago Gonzalez (MEX) / Aisam-Ul-Haq-Qureshi (PAK)

51/58

L 6-4, 6-2

 

Miami Open Presented by Itaú, Miami, FL, 3.20.19, Hard

Round

Opponent

Ranking

Score

R32

Marton Fucsovics (HUN) / Roman Jebavy (CZE)

228/43

W 6-1, 6-4

R2

Nicolas Jarry (CHI) / Franko Skugor (CRO)

40/27

W 6-1, 6-7(6), 10-3

QF

Rohan Bopanna (IND) / Denis Shapovalov (CAN)

36/250

W 6-3, 6-4

SF

Lukasz Kubot (POL) / Marcelo Melo (BRA)

5/7

W 7-6(3), 6-7(8) 14-12

F

Wesley Koolhof (NED) / Stefanos Tsitsipas (GRE)

46/226

W 7-5, 7-6(8)

 

BNP Paribas Open, Indian Wells, CA, 3.7.19, Hard

Round

Opponent

Ranking

Score

R1

Karen Khachanov (RUS) / Daniil Medvedev (RUS)

125/388

W 6-3, 6-2

R2

Dominic Inglot (GBR) / Franko Skugor (CRO)

27/30

L 3-6, 6-3, 10-3

 

Delray Beach Open, Delray Beach, FL, 2.18.19, Hard

Round

Opponent

Ranking

Score

R1

Kevin Krawietz (GER) / Andreas Mies (GER)

50/57

W 7-6(5), 7-6(3)

QF

Adrian Mannarino (FRA) / Hugo Nys (FRA)

182/93

W 6-3, 7-5

SF

Marcelo Arevalo (ESA) / Jamie Cerretani (USA)

61/71

W 6-3, 7-5

F

Ken Skupski (GBR) / Neal Skupski (GBR)

68/35

W 6-3, 7-5

 

New York Open, New York, NY, 2.11.19, Hard

Round

Opponent

Ranking

Score

R1

Tennys Sandren (USA) / Jackson Withrow (USA)

150/76

L 7-6(9), 6-4

 

Australian Open, Melbourne, Australia, 1.14.19, Hard

Round

Opponent

Ranking

Score

R64

Alex Bolt (AUS) / Marc Polmans (AUS)

245/225

W 7-6(4), 7-6(1)

R32

Adrian Mannarino (FRA) / Andreas Mies (GER)

277/71

W 7-5, 4-6, 6-2

R16

Pablo Carreno Busta (ESP) / Guillermo Garcia-Lopez (ESP)

84/148

W 6-3, 7-6(4)

QF

Pierre-Hughues Herbert (FRA) / Nicolas Mahut (FRA)

12/11

L 6-4, 7-6(7)

 

ASB Classic, Auckland, New Zealand 1.7.19, Outdoor, Hard

Round

Opponent

Ranking

Score

R16

Jean-Julien Rojer (NED) / Horia Tecau (ROM)

19/27

3-6, 7-6(2), 11-9

QF

Austin Krajicek (USA) / Artem Sitak (NZL)

41/34

7-6(6), 2-6, 10-2

SF

Raven Klaasen (RSA) / Michael Venus (NZL)

15/15

L 6-4, 6-1

 

Brisbane International, Brisbane, Australia, 12.31.18, Indoor, Hard

Round

Opponent

Ranking

Score

R16

Robert Lindstedt (SWE) / Milos Raonic (CAN)

46/18

L 3-6, 6-4, 10-7

 

Nitto ATP Finals, London, England, 11.12.18, Indoor, Hard (Mike Bryan & Jack Sock)

Round

Opponent

Ranking

Score

RR

Lukasz Kubot (POL) / Marcelo Melo (BRA)

7/7

W 6-3, 7-6(5)

RR

Oliver Marach (AUT) / Mate Pavic (CRO)

2/3

W 6-4, 7-6(4)

RR

Pierre-Hugues Herbet (FRA) / Nicolas Mahut (FRA)

17/15

L 6-2, 6-2

SF

Jamie Murray (GBR) / Bruno Soares (BRA)

9/9

W 6-3, 4-6, 10-4

F

Pierre-Hugues Herbet (FRA) / Nicolas Mahut (FRA)

17/15

W 5-7, 6-1, 13-11

 

Rolex Paris Masters, Paris, France, 10.29.18, Indoor, Hard (Mike Bryan & Jack Sock)

Round

Opponent

Ranking

Score

R16

Divij Sharan (IND) / Artem Sitak (NZL)

38/33

W 6-4, 6-3

QF

Pierre-Hugues Herbert (FRA) / Nicholas Mahut (FRA)

57/169

W 3-6, 7-6(5), 10-6

SF

Jean-Julien Rojer (NED) / Horia Tecau (ROM)

23/31

L 6-1, 7-5

 

Erste Bank Open 500, Vienna, Austria, 10.23.18, Outdoor, Hard (Mike Bryan & Edouard Roger-Vesselin)

Round

Opponent

Ranking

Score

R16

Juan Sebastian Cabal (COL) / Robert Farah (COL)

T7/T7

W 5-7, 6-4, 10-4

QF

Feliciano Lopez (ESP) / Marc Lopez (ESP)

70/27

W 6-4, 7-5

SF

Oliver Marach (AUT) / Mate Pavic (CRO)

2/3

W 4-6, 7-6(2), 7-10

F

Joe Salisbury (GB) / Neal Skupski (GB)

38/43

L 7-6(5), 6-3

 

Shanghai Rolex Masters, Shanghai, China, 10.7.18, Outdoor, Hard (Mike Bryan & Jack Sock)

Round

Opponent

Ranking

Score

R32

(Bye)

R16

Julio Peralta (CHI) / Horacio Zeballos (ARG)

40/161

L 6-3, 6-7(8), 10-4

 

Davis Cup, Zadar, Croatia, 9.15.18, Outdoor, Red Clay (Mike Bryan & Ryan Harrison)

Round

Opponent

Score

SF

Ivan Dodig (CRO) / Mate Pavic (CRO)

W 7-5, 7-6(8), 1-6, 6-7(7), 7-6(7)

 

US Open, New York, NY, 8.27.18, Grand Slam, Outdoor, Grass (Mike Bryan & Jack Sock)

Round

Opponent

Ranking

Score

R64

Daniele Bracciali (ITA) / Marco Cecchinato (ITA)

100/508

W 6-1, 6-1

R32

Mackenzie McDonald (USA) / Yoshihito Nishioka (JAP)

265/-

W 6-1, 7-5

R16

Dominic Inglot (GBR) / Franko Skugor (CRO)

27/39

W 6-2, 6-4

QF

Maximo Gonzalez (ARG) / Nicolas Jarry (CHI)

53/70

W 6-4, 7-6(3)

SF

Juan Sebastian Cabal (COL) / Robert Farah (COL)

10/11

W 6-2, 6-7(1), 6-4

F

Lukasz Kubot (POL) / Marcelo Melo (BRA)

13/14

W 6-3, 6-1

 

Western & Southern Open, Cincinnati, OH, 8.13.18, ATP 1000, Outdoor, Hard (Mike Bryan & Jack Sock)

Round

Opponent

Ranking

Score

R16

Feliaciano Lopez (ESP) / Marc Lopez (ESP)

22/21

W 7-6(3), 6-3

QF

Raven Klaasen (RSA) / Michael Venus (NZ)

23/19

L 6-7(5), 4-6

 

Rogers Cup, Toronto, Canada, 8.6.18, ATP 1000, Outdoor, Hard (Mike Bryan & Jack Sock)

Round

Opponent

Ranking

Score

R16

Feliciano Lopez (ESP) / Marc Lopez (ESP)

23/22

L 3-6, 0-6

 

Citi Open, Washinton, DC, 7.30.18, ATP 500, Outdoor, Hard (Mike Bryan & Edouard Roger-Vasselin)

Round

Opponent

Ranking

Score

R16

Nikola Mektic (CRO) / Alexander Peya (AUT)

23/18

W 6-7(3), 7-6(5), 10-5

QF

Mischa Zverev (GER) / Alexander Zverev (GER)

97/146

(W/O)

SF

Denis Kudla (USA) / Frances Tiafoe (USA)

189/360

W 6-2, 6-3

F

Jamie Murray (GBR) / Bruno Soares (BRA)

13/14

L 6-3, 3-6, 4-10

 

BB&T Atlanta Open, Atlanta, GA, 7.23.18, ATP 250, Outdoor, Hard (Mike Bryan & Frances Tiafoe)

Round

Opponent

Ranking

Score

R16

Jamie Cerretani (USA) / Leander Paes (IND)

60/80

W 7-5, 6-1

QF

Ryan Harrison (USA) / Rajeev Ram (USA)

53/34

L 6-7(6), 4-6

 

Wimbledon, London, Great Britain, 7.02.18, Grand Slam, Outdoor, Grass (Mike Bryan & Jack Sock)

Round

Opponent

Ranking

Score

R64

Daniele Bracciali (ITA) / Andreas Seppi (ITA)

293/234

W 6-3, 2-0 (RET)

R32

Sander Arends (NED) / Matwe Middelkoop (NED)

60/31

W 6-7(2), 6-1, 7-6(3), 7-6(4)

R16

Kevin Krawietz (GER) / Andreas Mies (GER)

86/119

W 6-2, 6-7(2), 6-4, 6-7(5), 7-5

QF

Artem Sitak (NZ) / Divij Sharan (IND)

39/44

W 7-6(4), 7-6(5), 6-7(3), 6-4

SF

Dominic Inglot (GBR) / Franko Skugor (CRO)

33/34

W 6-3, 6-1, 6-7(11), 6-7(4), 6-4

F

Raven Klaasen (RSA) / Michael Venus (NZ)

30/23

W 6-3, 6-7(7), 6-3, 5-7, 7-5

 

Nature Valley International, Eastbourne, Great Britain, 6.25.18, ATP 250, Outdoor, Grass (Mike Bryan & Jamie Cerretani)

Round

Opponent

Ranking

Score

R16

Scott Clayton (GBR) / Joe Salisbury (GBR)

111/80

L 6-7(6), 3-6

 

Fever-Tree Championships, London, Great Britain, 6.18.18, ATP 500, Outdoor, Grass (Mike Bryan & Jack Sock)

Round

Opponent

Ranking

Score

R16

Santiago Gonzalez (MEX) / Sam Querrey (USA)

66/69

W 6-7(5), 6-2, 10-2

QF

Henry Kontinen (FIN) / John Peers (AUS)

8/7

L 3-6, 4-6

 

Roland Garros, Paris, France, 5.28.18, Grand Slam, Outdoor, Clay (Mike Bryan & Sam Querrey)

Round

Opponent

Ranking

Score

R64

Ken Skupski (GBR) / Neal Skupski (GBR)

61/55

L 5-7, 4-6

 

Mutua Madrid Open, Madrid, Spain, 5.07.18, ATP 1000, Outdoor, Clay

Round

Opponent

Ranking

Score

R16

Damir Dzumhur (BIH) / Franko Skugor (CRO)

158/43

W 6-4, 6-3

QF

Jamie Murray (GBR) / Bruno Soares (BRA)

13/14

W 6-4, 6-7(4), 10-7

SF

Pierre-Hugues Herbert (FRA) / Nicolas Mahut (FRA)

16/11

W 6-1, 7-6(2)

F

Nikola Mektic (CRO) / Alexander Peya (AUT)

30/35

L 3-5 ret.

 

Rolex Monte-Carlo Masters, Monte Carlo, Monaco, 4.15.18, ATP 1000, Outdoor, Clay

Round

Opponent

Ranking

Score

R16

Romain Arneodo (MON) / Hugo Nys (FRA)

77/58

W 6-7(5), 6-0, 11-9

QF

Pablo Cuevas (URU) / Marcel Granollers (ESP)

23/21

W 7-6(5), 6-7(5), 10-5

SF

Simone Bolelli (ITA) / Fabio Fognini (ITA)

226/89

W 4-6, 6-3, 10-7

F

Oliver Marach (AUT) / Mate Pavic (CRO)

6/5

W 7-6(5), 6-3

 

Fayez Sarofim & Co, U.S. Men's Clay Court Championship, Houston, Texas, 4.9.18, ATP 250, Outdoor, Clay

Round

Opponent

Ranking

Score

R16

Taro Daniel (JPN) / Yoshihito Nishioka (JPN)

1177/0

W 6-1, 6-1

QF

Ken Skupski (GBR) / Neal Skupski (GBR)

65/48

W 4-6, 6-3, 10-6

SF

Max Myrnyi (BLR) / Philipp Oswald (AUT)

39/49

L 6-4, 2-6, 10-6

 

Miami Open, Key Biscayne, Florida, 3.21.18, Masters 1000, Outdoor, Hard

Round

Opponent

Ranking

Score

R32

Marcus Daniell (NZL) / Dominic Inglot (GBR)

35/51

W 6-7(3), 6-4, 10-3

R16

Leonardo Mayer (ARG) / Diego Schwartzman (ARG)

101/119

W 6-2, 6-1

QF

Raven Klaasen (RSA) / Michael Venus (NZL)

37/16

W 3-6, 7-6(5), 10-8

SF

Ben McLachlan (JPN) / Jan-Lennard Struff (GER)

34/68

W 7-5, 6-4

F

Karen Khachanov (RUS) / Andrey Rublev (RUS)

118/320

W 4-6, 7-6(5), 10-4

 

BNP Paribas Open, Indian Wells, California, 3.8.18, Masters 1000, Outdoor, Hard

Round

Opponent

Ranking

Score

R32

Alexander Zverev (GER) / Mischa Zverev (GER)

126/84

W 6-3, 4-6, 10-1

R16

Pablo Carreno Busta (ESP) / David Marrero (ESP)

140/54

W 6-2, 6-3

QF

Marcus Daniell (NZL) / Diego Schwartzman (ARG)

36/154

W 7-5, 6-1

SF

Pablo Cuevas (URU) / Horacio Zeballos (ARG)

27/34

W 7-6, 6-4

F

John Isner (USA) / Jack Sock (USA)

50/23

L 7-6, 7-6

 

Abierto Mexicano Telcel, Acapulco, Mexico, 2.26.18, ATP 500, Outdoor, Hard

Round

Opponent

Ranking

Score

R16

Fabrice Martin (FRA) / Franko Skugor (CRO)

37/41

W 6-2, 7-5

QF

Santiago Gonzalez (MEX) / Julio Peralta (CHI)

28/30

W 6-3, 7-6(2)

SF

Jack Sock (USA) / Ryan Harrison (USA)

36/18

W 7-1, 1-6, 10-8

F

Jamie Murray (GBR) / Bruno Soares (BRA)

8/9

L 7-6(4), 7-5

 

Delray Beach Open, Delray Beach, FL, 2.19.18, ATP 250, Outdoor, Hard

Round

Opponent

Ranking

Score

R16

Taylor Fritz (USA) / Stefan Kozlov (USA)

415/429

W 7-5, 6-0

QF

Jack Sock (USA) / Jackson Withrow (USA)

41/97

L 3-6, 6-3, 10-5

 

New York Open, Long Island, NY, 2.14.18, ATP 250, Indoor, Hard

Round

Opponent

Ranking

Score

R16

Jeremy Chardy (FRA) / Fabrice Martin (FRA)

95/36

L 6-4, 6-4

 

Australian Open, Melbourne, 1-14-2017, GS, Outdoor, Hard, Draw 64

Round

Opponent

Ranking

Score

R64

Marton Fucsovics (HUN) / Yoshihito Nishioka (JPN)

368/0

W 5-7, 7-5, 6-1

R32

Max Mirnyi (BLR) / Philipp Oswald (AUT)

39/44

W 6-7, 6-4, 6-4

R16

Jeremy Chardy (FRA) / Fabrice Martin (FRA)

113/34

W 6-7, 7-6, 6-3

QF

Marcin Matkowski (POL) / Aisam-Ul-Haq Qureshi (PAK)

47/32

W 6-1, 6-4

SF

Juan Sebastian Cabal (COL) / Robert Farah (COL)

23/27

L 7-6, 7-5

 

Nitto ATP Finals, London, Great Britain, ATP Final, Indoor, Hard, Draw 8

Round

Opponent

Ranking

Score

RR

Jamie Murray (GBR) / Bruno Soares (BRA)

9/10

W 7-5, 6-7(3), 10-8

RR

Lukasz Kubot (POL) / Marcelo Melo (BRA)

2/1

L 6-4, 6-3

RR

Oliver Marach (AUT) / Mate Pavic (CRO)

17/16

L 6-4, 6-4

 

Rolex Paris Masters, Paris, France, 10.30.17, ATP 1000, Indoor, Hard, Draw 32

Round

Opponent

Ranking

Score

R16

Julien Benneteau (FRA) / Edouard Roger-Vasselin (FRA)

48/26

W 6-3, 7-3(4)

QF

Jean-Julien Rojer (NED) / Horia Tecau (BUL)

12/13

L 6-1, 7-5

 

Erste Bank Open 500, Vienna, Austria, 10.23.17, ATP 500, Indoor, Hard, Draw 16

Round

Opponent

Ranking

Score

R16

Philipp Oswald (AUT) / Alexander Peya (AUT)

48/54

W 6-4, 2-6, 10-6

QF

Marcelo Demoliner (BRA) / Sam Querrey (USA)

42/76

L 6-3, 3-6, 10-8

 

European Open, Antwerp, Belgium, 10.16.17, ATP 250, Indoor, Hard, Draw 16

Round

Opponent

Ranking

Score

R16

Sander Gille (BEL) / Joran Vliegen (BEL)

129/115

W 6-4, 7-5

QF

Santiago Gonzalez (MEX) / Julio Peralta (CHL)

30/29

L 1-6, 7-6(8), 10-7

 

US Open, New York City, NY, 8.28.17, GS, Outdoor, Hard, Draw 64

Round

Opponent

Ranking

Score

R64

Jiri Vesely (CZE) / Roman Jebavy (CZE)

144/55

W 6-2, 4-6, 6-3

R32

Nick Kyrgios (AUS) / Matt Reid (AUS)

74/71

W 6-1, 6-1

R16

Oliver Marach (AU) / Mate Pavic (CRO)

19/16

W 4-6, 6-3, 6-3

QF

Julien Benneteau (FRA) / Edouard Roger-Vasselin (FRA)

87/30

W 6-3,7-5

SF

Feliciano Lopez(ESP) / Marc Lopez (ESP)

24/21

L 3-6, 6-3, 6-4

 

Western & Southern Open, Cincinnati, OH, 8.11.17, ATP 1000, Outdoor, Hard, Draw 24

Round

Opponent

Ranking

Score

R16

Feliciano Lopez (ESP) / Marc Lopez (ESP)

27/22

W 6-2, 6-3

QF

Pierre-Hugues Herbert (FRA) / Nicolas Mahut (FRA)

11/5

L 6-4, 5-7, 8-10

 

Rogers Cup, Montreal, QC, 8.4.17, ATP 1000, Outdoor, Hard, Draw 24

Round

Opponent

Ranking

Score

R16

Juan Martin del Potro (ARG) / Grigor Dimitrov (BUL)

0/344

W 6-3, 7-5

QF

Pierre-Hugues Herbert (FRA) / Nicolas Mahut (FRA)

13/9

L 7-6(5), 7-6(11)

 

Citi Open, Washington, DC, 7.31.17, ATP 500, Outdoor, Hard, Draw 16

Round

Opponent

Ranking

Score

R16

Nick Monroe (USA) / Jack Sock (USA)

38/19

W 6-3, 6-4

QF

Donald Young (USA) / Rohan Bopanna (IND)

45/21

W 7-5, 6-4

SF

Marcelo Melo (BRA)/Lukasz Kubot (POL)

1/4

L 7-6, 6-4

 

BB&T Atlanta Open, Atlanta, GA, 7.24.17, ATP 250, Outdoor, Hard, Draw 16

Round

Opponent

Ranking

Score

R16

Matt Reid (AUS) / John-Patrick Smith (AUS)

66/79

W 4-6, 6-4, 10-7

QF

Hyeon Chung (KOR) / Jeevan Nedunchezhiyan (IND)

119/97

W 6-1, 6-2

SF

Sonchat Ratiwatana (THA) / John Millman (AUS)

94/67

W 6-2, 6-3

F

Wesley Koolhof (NED) / Artem Sitak (NZL)

69/67

W 6-3, 6-4

 

Wimbledon, Great Britain, 7.3.17, GS, Outdoor, Grass, Draw 64

Round

Opponent

Ranking

Score

R64

Marc Polmans (AUS) / Andrew Whittington (AUS)

82/94

W 7-5, 6-2, 6-4

R32

Marcin Matkowski (POL) / Max Mirnyi (BLR)

40/46

L 6-3, 7-5, 6-4

 

Aegon International, Eastbourne, Great Britian, 6.26.17, ATP 250, Outdoor, Grass, Draw 16

Round

Opponent

Ranking

Score

R16

Donald Young (USA) / Nenad Zimonjic (SRB)

51/45

W 7-5, 6-3

QF

Ken Skupski (GBR) / Neal Skupski (GBR)

91/99

W 6-3, 6-3

SF

Andre Begemann (GER) / Andres Molteni (ARG)

63/55

W 7-6(1), 6-4

F

Rohan Bopanna (IND) / Andre Sa (BRA)

21 / 78

W 6-7(4), 6-4, 10-3

 

Aegon Championships, London, Great Britain, 6.19.17, ATP 500, Outdoor, Grass, Draw 16

Round

Opponent

Ranking

Score

R16

Grigor Dimitrov (BUL) / Jo-Wilfried Tsonga (FRA)

248 / 192

W 7-6(5), 7-6(5)

QF

Julien Benneteau (FRA) / Edouard Roger-Vasselin (FRA)

45/16

L 7-6(4), 4-6, 10-6

 

Mercedes Cup, Stuttgart, Germany, 6.12.17, ATP 250, Outdoor, Grass, Draw 16

Round

Opponent

Ranking

Score

R16

Bernard Tomic (AUS) / Mischa Zverev (GER)

119/80

W 7-6(2), 6-4

QF

Marcus Daniell (NZL) / Marcelo Demoliner (BRA)

62/53

W 6-7(5), 6-3, 10-6

SF

Oliver Marach (AUT) / Nate Pavic (CRO)

39/34

L 7-6(3), 6-3

 

French Open, Paris, France, 5.29.17, GS, Outdoor, Clay, Draw 64

Round

Opponent

Ranking

Score

R64

Philipp Petzschner (GER) / Alexander Peya (AUT)

78/26

W 7-5, 6-3

R32

Sam Groth (AUS) / Robert Lindstedt (SWE)

60/46

L 6-7 (4), 3-6

 

Internazionali BNL d’Italia, One, Italy, 5.15.17, ATP 1000, Outdoor, Clay, Draw 32

Round

Opponent

Ranking

Score

R32

 

 

BYE

R16

Alexander Zverev (GER) / Mischa Zverev (GER)

113/82

W/O

QF

Raven Klaasen (RSA) / Rajeev Ram (USA)

13/15

W 6-2, 6-7(2), 11-9

SF

Pierre-Hugues Herbert (FRA) / Nicolas Mahut (FRA)

10/4

L 6-7(5), 6-4, 7-10

 

Mutua Madrid Open, Madrid, Spain, 5.9.17, ATP 1000, Outdoor, Clay, Draw 32

Round

Opponent

Ranking

Score

R32

 

 

BYE

R16

Fabrice Martin (FRA) / Daniel Nestor (CAN)

38/20

W 5-7, 6-2, 10-7

QF

Nick Kyrgios (AUS) / Jack Sock (USA)

129/18

L 7-6(7), 6-7(7), 7-10

 

Fayez Sarofim & Company US Men’s Clay Court Championships, Houston, TX, 4.9.17, ATP 250, Outdoor, Clay, Draw 16

Round

Opponent

Ranking

Score

R16

Leander Paes (IND) / Andre Sa (BRA)

53/50

W 6-0, 6-4

QF

Purav Raja (IND) / Divij Sharan (IND)

63/58

W 6-3, 6-4

SF

Julio Peralta/(CHI) / Horacio Zeballos (ARG)

47/49

L 6-3, 4-6, 10-8

 

Miami Open, Miami, FL, 3.22.17, ATP 1000, Outdoor, Hard, Draw 32

Round

Opponent

Ranking

Score

R32

Fabrice Martin (FRA) / Marcin Matkowski (POL)

38/29

W 6-4, 6-3

R16

Nick Kyrgios (AUS) / Matt Reid (AUS)

145/74

W 6-3, 6-4

QF

Marin Cilic (CRO) / Nikola Mektic (CRO)

125/64

W 6-7 (4), 6-4, 11-9

SF

Nick Monroe (USA) / Jack Sock (USA)

53/22

L 7-6 (4), 6-3

 

BNP Paribas Open, Indian Wells, CA, 3.9.17, ATP 1000, Outdoor, Hard, Draw 32

Round

Opponent

Ranking

Score

R32

Nick Kyrgios (AUS) / Nenad Zimonjic (SRB)

222/47

L 6-4, 3-6, 10-7

 

Delray Beach Open, 2-20-2017, FL, USA, ATP 250, Outdoor, Hard, Draw 16

Round

Opponent

Ranking

Score

R16

Jared Donaldson (USA) / Sam Querrey (USA)

100/84

W 6-4, 7-5

QF

Yen-Hsun Lu (TPE) / Leander Paes (IND)

464/65

L 7-6(4), 2-6, 10-7

 

Australian Open, Melbourne, 1-16-2017, GS, Outdoor, Hard, Draw 64

Round

Opponent

Ranking

Score

R64

Paul-Henri Mathieu (FRA) / Benoit Paire (FRA)

103/263

W 6-3, 6-0

R32

Nenad Zimonjic (SRB) / Mischa Zverev (GER)

57/251

W 6-3, 6-2

R16

Brian Baker (USA) / Nikola Mektic (CRO)

68/72

W 6-3, 7-6

QF

Ivan Dodig (CRO) / Marcel Granollers (ESP)

14/20

W 7-6 (5), 5-7, 6-4

SF

Pablo Carreno Busta (ESP) / Guillermo Garcia-Lopez (ESP)

24/45

W 7-6 (1), 6-1

F

Henri Kontinen (FIN ) / John Peers (AUS)

7/9

L 7-5, 7-5

 

Barclays ATP World Tour Finals, London, ATP Final, Indoor, Hard, Draw 8

Round

Opponent

Ranking

Score

RR

Ivan Dodig (CRO) / Marcelo Melo (BRA)

11/7

W 7-6 (3), 6-0

RR

Jamie Murray (GBR) / Bruno Soares (BRA)

4/3

L 6-3, 6-4

RR

Treat Huey (PHI) / Max Mirnyi (BLR)

22/21

W 6-4, 6-4

SF

Henri Kontinen (FIN) / John Peers (AUS)

10/12

L 7-6 (2), 6-4

 

BNP Paribas Masters, Paris, France ATP Masters 1000, Indoor, Hard, Draw 24

Round

Opponent

Ranking

Score

R32

 

 

BYE

R16

Quentin Hayes (FRA) / Adrian Mannarino (FRA)

277/104

W 6-4, 6-4

QF

Henri Kontinen (FIN) / John Peers (AUS)

21/25

L 6-4, 6-2

 

Erste Open, Vienna, Austria, ATP 500, Indoor, Hard, Draw 16

Round

Opponent

Ranking

Score

R16

Dennis Novak (AUT) / Dominic Thiem (AUT)

318/108

W 6-0, 6-1

QF

Pablo Cuevas (URU) / ViktorTroicki (SRB)

34/98

W 6-4, 4-6, 10-7

SF

Lukasz Kubot (POL) / Marcelo Melo (BRA)

28/7

L 4-6, 6-2, 12-10

 

Shanghai Rolex Masters, Shanghai, China, ATP 1000, Outdoor, Hard, Draw 24

Round

Opponent

Ranking

Score

R32

 

 

BYE

R16

Marcin Matkowski (POL) / Jean-Julian Rojer (NED)

32/11

W 6-1, 7-6(3)

QF

Jo-Wilfried Tsonga (FRA) / Nenad Zimonjic (SRB)

358/52

W 6-4, 7-5

SF

John Isner (USA) / Jack Sock (USA)

166/23

L 6-2, 7-6 (2)

 

China Open, Beijing, China, ATP 500, Outdoor, Hard, Draw 16

Round

Opponent

Ranking

Score

R16

Roberto Bautista Agut (ESP) / David Ferrer (ESP)

360/-

W 6-1, 3-6, 16-14

QF

Richard Gasquet (FRA) / Lucas Pouille (FRA)

435/95

W/O

SF

Pablo Carreno Busta (ESP) / Rafael Nadal (ESP)

29/361

L 7-5, 6-4

 

US Open, New York, US, GS, Outdoor, Hard, Draw 64

Round

Opponent

Ranking

Score

R64

Martin Klizan (SVK) / Adil Shamasdin (CAN)

281/60

W 6-1, 6-3

R32

Jonathan Erlich (ISR) / Santiago Gonzalez (MEX)

48/54

W 6-4, 6-4

R16

David Marrero (ESP) / Fernando Verasco (ESP)

45/160

W 2-6, 6-3, 7-5

QF

Feliciano Lopez (ESP) / Marc Lopez (ESP)

18/19

L 7-6(2), 4-6, 6-3

 

Western and Southern, Cincinnati, US, ATP 1000, Outdoor, Hard, Draw 32

Round

Opponent

Ranking

Score

R32

 

 

BYE

R16

Lucas Pouille (FRA) / Jo-Wilfried Tsonga (FRA)

98/597

W 6-2, 7-5

QF

Treat Huey (PHI) / Max Mirnyi (BLR)

19/20

W 6-4, 7-6 (5)

SF

Jean-Julien Rojer (NED) / Horia Tecau (ROU)